Middle School Medalists


CAD Foundations

GOLD: Kleyn Baird; Eagle Rock Middle School

SILVER: Austin Mcaffee; Eagle Rock Middle School

BRONZE: Taron Sanders; Eagle Rock Middle School


Career Prep

GOLD: Ainsley Ostler; Eagle Rock Middle School

SILVER: Danielle Sleight; Eagle Rock Middle School

BRONZE: Austin Mcaffee; Eagle Rock Middle School


Chapter Team

GOLD: 

SILVER: 

BRONZE:


Construction Challenge

GOLD: French, Antonson, Hart, Ostler; Eagle Rock Middle School

SILVER: Baird, Hurst, Owens, Jones; Eagle Rock Middle School

BRONZE: Boyington, Mcaffee, Anderson, Sleight; Eagle Rock Middle School


Digital Photography

GOLD: Danielle Sleight; Eagle Rock Middle School

SILVER: Eli Thomspon; Eagle Rock Middle School

BRONZE: M J Martinez; Eagle Rock Middle School


Dragster

GOLD: Nathan Toone; Madison Junior High

SILVER: Traven Carlton; Madison Junior High

BRONZE: Owen Blair; Madison Junior High


Electrical Applications

GOLD: Casey Donahoo; Madison Junior High

SILVER: Eli Thompson; Eagle Rock Middle School

BRONZE: Keith Boyington; Eagle Rock Middle School


Essays on Technology

GOLD: Alexander Owens; Eagle Rock Middle School


Flight

GOLD: Age Christensen; Madison Junior High

SILVER: Hunter Warnke; Eagle Rock Middle School

BRONZE: Traven Carlton; Madison Junior High


Inventions & Innovations

GOLD: Owens, Martinez-Flores, Ostler, Warnke; Eagle Rock Middle School


Junior Solar Sprint

GOLD: Baird, French, Sanders, Sutton, Warnke; Eagle Rock Middle School

SILVER: Boyington, Mcaffee, Garcia, Hart, Jones; Eagle Rock Middle School


Mass Production

GOLD: Anderson, Jones, Shanks, Sleight; Eagle Rock Middle School


Prepared Speech

GOLD: Casey Donahoo; Madison Junior High

SILVER: Alexander Owens; Eagle Rock Middle School

BRONZE: Jenna Hurst; Eagle Rock Middle School


Problem Solving

GOLD: Carlton, Donahoo; Madison Junior High

SILVER: Toone, Carey; Madison Junior High

BRONZE: Shanks, Sleight; Eagle Rock Middle School


Structural Engineering

GOLD: Hart, Jones; Eagle Rock Middle School

SILVER: Sutton, Warnke; Eagle Rock Middle School


Technology Bowl

GOLD:

SILVER:

BRONZE:


VEX Robotics Challenge

NO MEDALISTS


Video Game Design

GOLD: Owens, Sanders, Shanks; Eagle Rock Middle School

SILVER: Brown, Hurst, Ostler; Eagle Rock Middle School

BRONZE: Boyington, Hart, Jones, Martinez-Flores; Eagle Rock Middle School

High School Medalists


Architectural Design

GOLD: White, Friend, Patenoude; Renaissance High School

SILVER: Hiatt, Nava, Roberts; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Garza, Smith; Minico High School


Board Game Design

GOLD: Graves, Hintze, Wardle, Wardle; Kuna High School

SILVER: House, Sullivan, Heiden, Garitone, Merrick; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Eckman, Matsumura; South Fremont High School


CAD Architecture

GOLD: Zachary Hiatt; Renaissance High School

SILVER: Taylor White; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Savannah Garza; Minico High School


CAD Engineering

GOLD: Hunter Smith; Bonners Ferry High School

SILVER: Morgan McMurtrey; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Malia Furniss; Centennial High School


Chapter Team

GOLD: Adams, Graves, Wheeler, Myles; Mountain View High School

SILVER: Bowerman, Finnigan, Hansen, Jiang, Meyers, Quintana; Idaho Falls High School

BRONZE: Goodson, Backstrom, Covert, Oldham, Hill, Hubbard; Skyline High School


Children's Stories

GOLD: Carlson, Lowman; Wallace High School

SILVER: Merrick, Hill; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Friend, Patenoude; Renaissance High School


Coding

GOLD:

SILVER:

BRONZE:


Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM)

GOLD: Bryan, Meyers; Idaho Falls High School

SILVER: Oldham, Hill; Skyline High School


Debating Technological Issues

GOLD: Peterson, Peterson; Madison High School

SILVER: Bailey, Hogamier; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Harris, Johnson; Skyline High School


Digital Video Production

GOLD: Flansburg, Gordon, Meeker, Allen; Madison High School

SILVER: Adams, Adams, Larson, Schone; Sugar-Salem High School

BRONZE: Bowerman, Finnigan, Meyers; Idaho Falls High School


Dragster Design

GOLD: Nena Smith; Minico High School

SILVER: Jason Davis; Lake City High School

BRONZE: Hayden Samson; New Plymouth High School


Drone Technology

GOLD:

SILVER:

BRONZE:


Engineering Design

NO MEDALISTS


Essays on Technology

GOLD: Ian Finnigan; Idaho Falls High School

SILVER: Savannah Roberts; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Reina Matsumura; South Fremont High School


Extemporaneous Speech

GOLD: Noah Guidara; Centennial High School

SILVER: Hayden Hogamier; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Ian Finnigan; Idaho Falls High School


Fashion Design & Technology

GOLD: Wright, Gowans; Meridian High School

SILVER: Johnson, Goodson, Backstrom; Skyline High School


Flight Endurance

GOLD: Ryder Schone; Sugar-Salem High School

SILVER: Darrin Winegar; South Fremont High School

BRONZE: Brigham Pike; South Fremont High School


Forensic Science

GOLD: Fisher, Darnall; Filer High School

SILVER: Welch, Frank; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Walker, Tatman; Wallace High School


Music Production

GOLD: Pendlebury, Wolfley; Bingham Academy

SILVER: Quintana, Rhudy; Idaho Falls High School

BRONZE: Olsen, Stubban; Renaissance High School


On Demand Video

GOLD: Aamodt, Adams, Adams, Larson; Sugar-Salem High School

SILVER: Madsen, Purcell, Wright, Gowans; Meridian High School

BRONZE: Hintze, Leckie, Wardle, Wardle; Kuna High School


Photographic Technology

GOLD: Mason Mcfadden; Madison High School

SILVER: Lizzy Woodruff; Madison High School

BRONZE: Elizabeth Becraft; Madison High School


Prepared Presentation

GOLD: Serena Harris; Skyline High School

SILVER: Noah Guidara; Centennial High School

BRONZE: Kelsie Sullivan; Wallace High School


Promotional Design

GOLD: Ethan Gordon; Madison High School

SILVER: Maggie Howard; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Rachael Jiang; Idaho Falls High School


Software Development

GOLD: Harris, Billman, Oldham, Hill; Skyline High School

SILVER: Guidara, Roberts; Centennial High School


Structural Design & Engineering

GOLD: Fitch, Messier; Lake City High School

SILVER: Slack, Wynia; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Anthony Acevedo; Skyline High School


Technology Bowl

GOLD:

SILVER:

BRONZE:


Technology Problem Solving

GOLD: Powell, Winegar; South Fremont High School

SILVER: Ayala, Hintze; Kuna High School

BRONZE: Zollinger, Gowans; Meridian High School


Transportation Modeling

GOLD: Ethan Butler; Lake City High School


VEX Robotics

GOLD: Paredes, Marostica, Born, Cadmus; Caldwell High School

SILVER: Waltman, Beardsley, Ferro, Estrada-Sotelo, Lile, Sheldon; Caldwell High School

BRONZE: Graham, Moscrip; New Plymouth High School


Video Game Design

GOLD: Ballif, Davis; Madison High School

SILVER: Zollinger, Purcell; Meridian High School

BRONZE: Bowerman, Finnigan; Idaho Falls High School