Problem Solving I

GOLD: Traven Carlton, Casey Donahoo; Madison Jr. High

SILVER: Owen Blair, Aige Christensen; Madison Jr. High

BRONZE: Clayton Olsen, Jacob Toone; Madison Jr. High


3D Animation

SILVER: Benjamin Boswell, Isaac Cook, Jacob Deem, Kacey Wheeler; Mountain View High School


Architectural Design

GOLD: Amber Graves; Mountain View High School

SILVER: Dalton Bjorum, Kaden Grey; Meridian High School

BRONZE: Samuel Haro, Ryan Johnson, Natalie Reeder; Centennial High School


Board Game Design

GOLD: Tyler Gamboa, JJ Graves, Talon Hintze, Joseph Leckie, Tristian Wardle, Wesley Wardle; Kuna High School

SILVER: Logan Hildebrand, Michael Weight; Sugar-Salem High School

BRONZE: Marisa Adams, Austen Larsen; Sugar-Salem High School


Chapter Team

SILVER: Joshua Alio, Benjamin Boswell, Amber Graves, Tara Graves, Ivy Myles, Kacey Wheeler; Mountain View High School

EXCELLENCE PINS: Tilly Backstrom, Mia Brown, Morgan French, Serena Harris, Zoe Johnson, Mj Martinez; Skyline High School


Children's Stories

GOLD: Amber Graves, Tara Graves; Mountain View High School

SILVER: Skylar Hill, Elli Welch; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Morgan McGuinness, Sarah Miller; Kuna High School


Coding

SILVER: Addison Ballif; Madison High School

BRONZE: Alex Henderson, Joseph Leckie; Kuna High School

EXCELLENCE PIN: Malachi Corder; Meridian High School


Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM)

GOLD: Morgan McMurtrey, Tyler Wynia, Skylar Blunk, Gabriel Olsen; Renaissance High School

EXCELLENCE PINS: Thaxton Clark, Darrin Winegar, Brigham Pike, Logan Hildebrand; South Fremont High School


Debating Technological Issues

GOLD: Ivy Myles, Lila Velgara; Mountain View High School

SILVER: Serena Harris, Zoe Johnson; Skyline High School

BRONZE: Ian Black, Carson Smith; Madison High School


Digital Video Production

SILVER: Austin Durfee, Josh Fernando; Eagle High School

BRONZE: Andrew Cook, Austin Robinson, Ryder Schone; Sugar-Salem High School

EXCELLENCE PINS: Tanner Aamodt, Marisa Adams, Austen Larsen, Mathew Tonks; Sugar-Salem High School


Drone Technology - Mini

GOLD: Wyatt Casler, Andrew Weese; Rocky Mountain High School

SILVER: Tyler Giraldez, Yuhang Zheng; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Ronan Hall, Gabriel Olsen; Renaissance High School


Engineering Design

EXCELLENCE PINS: Anthony Acevedo, Tilly Backstrom; Skyline High School


Fashion Design & Technology

GOLD: Will Farkas, Cora Raye Frank, Luke Hull, Josh Lewis; Wallace High School

SILVER: Grace Hunter, Izayah Jaramillo, Robbie Morin, Evan Wilkinson; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Jenna Brooks, Emily Gorino, Raina Wright; Bonners Ferry High School


Forensic Science

GOLD: Adrian Cervantes, Connor Darnall; Filer High School

SILVER: Cora Raye Frank, Elli Welch; Wallace High School

BRONZE: Serena Harris, Zoe Johnson; Skyline High School


Music Production

GOLD: Addison Ballif, Adrian Ruiz; Madison High School

SILVER: Tim Boyce; Columbia High School

BRONZE: Natallie Dobbs; Filer High School


On Demand Video

GOLD: Andrew Cook, Austin Robinson, Ryder Schone; Sugar-Salem High School

SILVER: Tilly Backstrom, Janie Billman, Karina Hernandez; Skyline High School

BRONZE: Talon Hintze, Brayden Palmer, Morgan McGuinness, Sarah Miller; Kuna High School


Structural Design & Engineering

GOLD: Cole Stubban, Drew Stubban; Renaissance High School

SILVER: Ronan Hall, Clayton Slack; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Amber Graves, Morgan Roberts; Mountain View High School


Technology Bowl II

GOLD: Trevin Davis, Braxton Homer, Seth Ingram; Madison High School

SILVER: Marcus Dao, Gerardo Gomez, Axel Murillo; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Noah Carter, Adrian Ruiz, Carson Smith; Madison High School


Technology Problem Solving

GOLD: Addison Ballif, Braxton Homer; Madison High School

SILVER: Cole Stubban, Drew Stubban; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Seth Ingram, Carson Smith; Madison High School


VEX Robotics Challenge II

GOLD: Seth Ingram, Allison Durfee, Ian Black, Carson Smith, Braxton Homer, Nathan Bradley McKinney; Madison High School

SILVER: Brayden Palmer, Joseph Leckie, Alex Henderson; Kuna High School

BRONZE: JJ Graves, Tristan Wardle, Tanner Beck, Tyler Gamboa; Kuna High School


Video Game Design II

SILVER: Lily Airth, Addison Ballif, Trevin Davis, Braxton Homer; Madison High School

EXCELLENCE PINS: Tanner Aamodt, Andrew Cook; Sugar-Salem High School


Dragster Design I

SILVER: Traven Carlton; Madison Jr. High

BRONZE: Casey Donahoo; Madison Jr. High

EXCELLENCE PIN: Owen Blair; Madison Jr. High


Flight I

SILVER: Casey Donahoo; Madison Jr. High

BRONZE: Traven Carlton; Madison Jr. High

EXCELLENCE PIN: Clayton Olsen; Madison Jr. High


3D Printed Dragster Challenge

GOLD: Pheonix Taylor; Filer High School

SILVER: Brigham Pike; South Fremont High School

BRONZE: Thaxton Clark; South Fremont High School


CAD Architecture

GOLD: Natalie Reeder; Centennial High School

SILVER: Kendrick Boozel; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Brigham Fowler; Renaissance High School


CAD Engineering

GOLD: Michael Vernard; Rocky Mountain High School

SILVER: Josh Fernando; Eagle High School

BRONZE: Colton Pentland; Wallace High School


Dragster Design II

GOLD: Brayden Palmer; Kuna High School

SILVER: Josh Covert; Skyline High School

BRONZE: JJ Graves; Kuna High School


Essays on Technology

GOLD: Benjamin Bailey; Renaissance High School

SILVER: Marcus Dao; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Gerardo Gomez; Renaissance High School


Extemporaneous Speech

GOLD: Abigail Gorton, Bonners Ferry High School

SILVER: Natallie Dobbs; Filer High School

BRONZE: Jacqueline Richardson; Wallace High School


Flight Endurance

GOLD: Ryder Schone; Sugar-Salem High School

SILVER: Marcus Dao; Renaissance High School

BRONZE: Alexander Rhode; Eagle High School


Photographic Technology

GOLD: Ethan Gordon; Madison High School

SILVER: Beth Corpany; Madison High School

BRONZE: Ellie Crawford; Madison High School


Prepared Presentation

SILVER: Serena Harris; Skyline High School

BRONZE: Grant Morris; Renaissance High School


Promotional Presentation

BRONZE: Megan Morin; Wallace High School

EXCELLENCE PIN: Tilly Backstrom; Skyline High School


Drone Technology - Skilled Flight

Wyatt Casler, Andrew Weese; Rocky Mountain High School


Drone Technology - Problem Solving & Research

Wyatt Casler, Andrew Weese; Rocky Mountain High School